Jasmine Floral Water (Hydroflorate or Hydrosol)
Jasmine is a sensual and exotic essence and one of the most expensive oils on Earth. This Jasmine floral water is an aromatic by-product derived from the manufacturing of Jasmine essential oil. Floral waters, also known as hydroflorates and hydrosols, are similar to essential oils but much more mild. During the steam distillation process of essential oils the water that is used to steam the raw material is drawn off and collected.
This water contains the therapeutic benefits and lovely scent of the original material and this is what our floral waters are comprised of.
Jasmine floral water is lovely to incorporate in lip balms, lotions, creams, cosmetic formulations, soaps, and personal care formulations.
INGREDIENTS: Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral Water. Common Uses: For use in toners, lotions, creams, clay masks after sun spray formulations. Keep refrigerated. BOTANICAL NAME: Jasminum Grandiflorum Floral Water. COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: India